2020

 

Championship Trails starting Sat 4 July

August

Tues 11th

Redmain

Hounds: 1, Miterdale Shadow; 2, Babycham; 3, Mystery Bound; 4, Forlorn Spring; 5, General James; 6, Meadow Spot.8 ran, time 27.45

Pups: 1, Shiraz; 2, Wait Ďní See; 3, Cracking Last One Two; 4, Silver Dancer; 5, Silver Mist;

6, Miterdale Fortune.11 ran, time 19.24

Open Non-Winners: 1= Foxparke Parma Violet and Foxparke Mo Farren; 3, Foxparke Just Got It; 4, Imagine; 5, Thorn Rose; 6, Foxparke Shakalakaboomboom.12 ran, time 19.19

Open Restricted: 1, Bob; 2, Miterdale Copper; 3, Showbiz; 4, Hunterís Flame; 5, Foxparke Jiggly Puff; 6, not claimed.12 ran, time 19.37

 

Mon 10th

Calebreak

Hounds: 1, Huntsmanís Nimrod; 2, Limber; 3, Copperfield; 4, Cuckoo Lane; 5, Adele;

6, Huntsmanís Major.†† 16 ran, time 30.32

Pups: 1, Young Harry; 2, Bretton; 3, Eagle Rock; 4, Jenny's Quest; 5, Tommy's Lass;

6, Grange Rose.17 ran, time 23.21

Open Restricted: 1, Prospect Spring; 2, Huntsmanís Novice; 3, Super Sun; 4, Lillian;

5, Tremor; 6, Solitaire.†† 28 ran, time 21.23

 

Sat 8th

Premier Trails Ė Tallentire Hill.

Hounds: 1, Miterdale Shadow; 2, Acorn; 3, Limber; 4, Forlorn Spring; 5, Babycham;

6, Mystery Bound.13 ran, time 28.08

Maidens: 1, Cracking Spirit; 2, Hawkswood; 3, Foxparke Mo Farren; 4, Blue Blaze;

5, Foxparke Parma Violet; 6, Kinniside Dan.19 ran, time 29.10

Pups: 1, Wait Ďní See; 2, Cracking Last One Two; 3, Jennyís Quest; 4, Overwater Louie;

5, Silver Dancer; 6, Kinniside Sandy.9 ran, time 20.07

Puppy Maidens: 1, Bretton; 2, Shiraz; 3, Meadow Misty; 4, Thorn Rose; 5, Foxparke

Gooey Louie; 6, Miterdale Fortune.16 ran, time 21.04

Open Restricted: 1, Kinniside Mick; 2, General James; 3, Kinniside Sam; 4, Meadow Spot;

5, Foxparke Shakalakaboomboom; 6, Overwater Robert.23 ran, time 18.33

Veterans: 1, Thorn Fire; 2, Marlou; 3, Meadow Josie; 4, Ladybird; 5, Dairy Lightning;

6, McCoy.13 ran, time 18.42

 

Wed 5th at Cold Fell was cancelled because the trailers could not get round in the bad weather.

 

Tues 4

Bridekirk

Hounds: 1, Miterdale Shadow; 2, Babycham; 3, Opal; 4, Crazy; 5, Kinniside Jacko;

6, Silver Dusk.19 ran, time 26.02

Pups: 1, Cracking Last One Two; 2, Wait Ďn' See; 3, Overwater Louie; 4, Silver Dancer;

5, Foxparke Buggaboo; 6, Silver Mist.15 ran, time 18.12

Open Maidens: 1, Cracking Spirit; 2, Thorn Fire; 3, Solitaire; 4, Overwater Robert;

5, Overwater Flash; 6, McCoy.17 ran, time 18.11

 

Sun 2

Calebreak

Hounds: 1, Huntsmanís Nimrod; 2, Acorn; 3, Adele; 4, Cuckoo Lane; 5, Huntsman;

6, Our Man Mike.19 ran, time 29.10

Pups: 1, Young Harry; 2, Canny Style; 3, Shiraz; 4, Bretton; 5, Grange Rose; 6, Eagle Rock.

23 ran, time 23.05

Open Maidens: 1, Canny Mover; 2, High Glen; 3, Overwater Robert; 4, Bewitched;

5, Tremor; 6, not claimed.24 ran, time 22.34

Open Restricted: 1, Eden Raya; 2, Prospect Spring; 3, New Agenda; 4, Super Sun;

5, Solitaire; 6, Queen.20 ran, time 21.28

 

Sat 1

Bridekirk

Hounds: 1, Miterdale Shadow; 2, Babycham; 3, Silver Dusk; 4, Opal; 5, Forlorn Spring;

6, Mystery Bound.22 ran, time 26.45

Maidens: 1, Kinniside Jacko; 2, Tom Thumb; 3, Blue Bolt; 4, Zola; 5, Kinniside Molly.

6 ran (5 finished), time 30.16

Pups: 1, Cracking Last One Two; 2, Wait Ďn' See; 3, Foxparke Buggaboo; 4, Silver Dancer;

6, Silver Mist; 6, Kinniside Sandy.10 ran, time 18.43

Puppy Maidens: 1, Show Me the Rosť; 2, Thorn Rose; 3, Insane; 4, Meadow Misty;

5, Intensity; 6, Miterdale Fortune.8 ran, time 20.46

Veterans: 1, Ladybird; 2, Dairy Lightning; 3, Thorn Fire; 4, Marlou; 5, Thorn Dancer;

6, McCoy.7 ran, time 19.05

 

July

Thurs 30

The Flatts, Grasmere

Hounds: 1, Jennyís Delight; 2, Hawkswood; 3, Jenny's Aura; 4, Marlou; 5, Overwater Sully;

6, Cuckoo Lane.8 ran, time 33.33

Pups: 1, Grange Rose; 2, Tommyís Lass; 3, Jenny's Quest; 4, Overwater Louie; 5, Miss Ava; 6, Insane.†† 9 ran, time 21.27

Open Maidens: 1, Super Sun; 2, Olí Blue Eyes; 3, Ladybird; 4, Monsoon; 5, Overwater Marvin; 6, Oakbank Izzy.21 ran, time 20.34

 

Wed 29

Cold Fell

Hounds: 1, Huntsmanís Nimrod; 2, Acorn; 3, Miterdale Steel; 4, Huntsman; 5, Our Man Mike; 6, Apache.14 ran, time 30.45

Pups; 1, Jennyís Quest; 2, Macbeth; 3, Canny Style; 4, Spring Music; 5, Huntsman's Prince;

6, Miterdale Favour.14 ran, time 20.54

Open Maidens: 1, Blue Blaze; 2, Zulu; 3, Canny Mover; 4, Foxparke Parma Violet;

5, Kinniside Molly; 6, Foxparke Mo Farren.24 ran, time 19.21

Open Restricted: 1, New Agenda; 2, Queen; 3, Eden Raya; 4, Adele; 5, Nashville; 6, Tingle Creek.20 ran, time 18.34

 

Tues 28

Bridekirk

Hounds: 1, Miterdale Shadow; 2, Cracking Spirit; 3, Forlorn Spring; 4, Silver Dusk; 5, Opal;

6, Copperfield.23 ran, time 27.54

Pups: 1, Wait 'n' See; 2, Cracking Last One Two; 3, Silver Dancer; 4, Silver Mist; 5, Shiraz;

6, Foxparke Jog On.19 ran, time 19.52

Open Restricted: 1, Miterdale Copper; 2, Tom Thumb; 3, Black Legend; 4, Solitaire;

5, McCoy; 6, Showbiz.11 ran, time 17.37

 

Sun 26

Helton Fell

Hounds: 1, Huntsmanís Nimrod; 2, Cuckoo Lane; 3, Miterdale Shadow; 4, Wild Gypsy;

5, Babycham; 6, Cracking Last One.17 ran, time 30.35

Maidens: 1, Trev; 2, Canny Mover; 3, Eden Raya; 4, Babyliss; 5, Sultan; 6, Amber Bay.

16 ran, time 32.11

Pups: 1, Young Harry; 2, Wait Ďn' See; 3, Silver Dancer; 4, Biff; 5, Silver Mist; 6, Eagle Rock.†††††††††

21 ran, time 21.33

Open Non-Winners: 1, Bretton; 2, Tremor; 3, Tommyís Lass; 4, Foxparke Parma Violet;

5, Foxparke Mo Farren; 6, Miterdale Favour.25 ran, time 19.11

All-In: 1, Adele; 2, New Agenda; 3, Huntsmanís Novice; 4, Marlou; 5, Persian Bay;

6, Hunterís Flame.28 ran, time 18.19

 

Sat 25

Lorton

Hounds: 1, Acorn; 2, Kinniside Mick; 3, Hawkswood; 4, Crazy; 5, Copperfield; 6, Best Mate.

22 ran, time 30.17

Pups: 1, Kinniside Sandy; 2, Overwater Louise; 3, Thorn Rose; 4, Miss Ava; 5, Miterdale Favour; 6, Schwarzenegger.8 ran, time 24.37

Open Maidens: 1, Foxparke Rambling Rose; 2, Superstar; 3, Kinniside Jacko; 4, Overwater Flash; 5, Kinniside Dan; 6, Zola.22 ran, time 21.20

Veterans: 1, Jennyís Delight; 2, Thorn Fire; 3, Ladybird; 4, Eden Rossi; 5, McCoy; 6, Kaiser Sosa.8 ran, time 21.27

 

Thurs 23

Dearham

Hounds: 1, Miterdale Shadow; 2, Acorn; 3, Silver Dusk; 4, Cracking Last One; 5, Babycham; 6, Mystery Bound.14 ran, time 29.41

Pups: 1, Silver Dancer; 2, Silver Mist; 3, Wait and See; 4, Cracking Last One Two; 5, Shiraz; 6, Miterdale Fortune.19 ran, time 16.16

Open Restricted: 1, Copperfield; 2, Solitaire; 3, Best Mate; 4, Wild Gypsy; 5, Hunterís Flame; 6, Black Legend.†† 15 ran, time 16.26

Veterans: 1, Thorn Dancer; 2, McCoy; 3, Mysterious; 4, Spring Dazzler; 5, Starlight;

6, Grange Music.6 ran, time 16.55

 

Tues 21

Dearham

Hounds: 1, Mystery Bound; 2, Babycham; 3, Silver Dusk; 4, Forlorn Spring; 5, Miterdale Shadow; 6, Bob.9 ran, time 31.47

Pups: 1, Silver Dancer; 2, Silver Mist; 3, Shiraz; 4, Miterdale Fortune; 5, Cracking Last One Two; 6, Grange Rose.11 ran, time 17.23

Open Maidens: 1, Blue Diamond; 2, Cracking Spirit; 3, Bronco; 4, In the Red; 5, Trev;

6, Olí Blue Eyes.15 ran, time 17.13

 

Mon 20

Potterís Park

Hounds: 1, Crazy; 2, Hawkswood; 3, Limber; 4, Kinniside Sam; 5, Kinniside Mick;

6, Jennyís Oracle.6 ran, time 29.46

Pups: 1, Jennyís Quest; 2, Foxparke Bugaboo; 3, Foxparke Jog On; 4, Miss Ava;

5, Foxparke Gooey Louis; 6, Tiny Tim.6 ran, time 17.54

Open Maidens: 1, Blue Bolt; Kinniside Molly; 3, Escape; 4, Kinniside Meg; 5, Ladybird;

6, Foxparke Twilight.6 ran, time 18.05

All-In: 1, Apache, 2, Mine, 3, Foxparke Jiggly Puff, 4, Foxparke Parma Violet,

5,†† foxparkeHooligan, 6, F. Shakalakaboomboom.6 ran, time 16.57

 

Sun 19

Helton

Hounds: 1, Miterdale Shadow; 2, Miterdale Steel; 3, Huntsmanís Nimrod; 4, Best Mate;

5, Cracking Last One; 6, Acorn.24 ran, time 32.07

Pups: 1, Biff; 2, Black Edition; 3, Grange Rose; 4, Estefan; 5, Sue; 6, Debonair.35 ran,

Time 21.47

Open Maidens: 1: Eden Raya; 2, Persian Jewel; 3, Super Sun; 4, Artemis; 5, Tremor;

6, Overwater Robert.50 ran, time 18.46

All-In: 1, New Agenda; 2, Nashville; 3, Bob; 4, Denton Balboa; 5, Copperfield; 6, Adele.

31 ran, time 18.31

 

Thurs 16

Wardhall

Hounds: 1, Miterdale Shadow; 2, Silver Dusk; 3, Cracking Last One; 4, Babycham; 5, Cuckoo Lane; 6, Mystery Bound.12 ran, time 26.59

Pups: 1, Foxparke Bugaboo; 2, Silver Mist; 3, Silver Dancer; 4, Meadow Misty; 5, Wait Ďní See; 6, Shiraz.19 ran, time 16.54

Open Restricted: 1, Denton Balboa; 2, Solitaire; 3, Showbiz; 4, Hunterís Flame; 5, Overwater Robert; 6, Muse.17 ran, time 16.00

Veterans: 1, Thorn Fire; 2, Thorn Dancer; 3, Spring Dazzler; 4, Marlou; 5, Starlight;

6, McCoy.7 ran, time 16.53

 

Tues 14

Wardhall

Hounds: 1, Babycham; 2, Best Mate; 3, Mystery Bound; 4, Silver Dusk; 5, General James;

6, Miterdale Shadow.13 ran, time 26.35

Pups: 1, Silver Mist; 2, Silver Dancer; 3, Wait Ďn' See; 4, Cracking Last One Two; 5, Meadow Misty; 6, Shiraz.11 ran, time 16.41

Open Maidens: 1, Tom Thumb; 2, Cracking Spirit; 3, Oakbank Izzy; 4, Solitaire; 5, Blue Bolt;

6, Artemis.17 ran, time 16.30

All-In: 1, Release the Beast; 2, Bob; 3, Apache; 4, Hunterís Flame; 5, Kaiser Sosa; 6, Captain Jack.7 ran, time 16.42

 

Sat 11

Potterís Park

Hounds: 1, Limber; 2, Best Mate; 3, Acorn; 4, Miterdale Steel; 5, Crazy; 6, Hawkswood.

24 ran, time 28.21

Pups: 1, Jennyís Quest; 2, Foxparke Bugaboo; 3, Foxparke Jog On; 4, Wait 'n' See; 5, Silver Dancer; 6, Kinniside Sandy.32 ran, time 18.01

Open Maidens: 1, Nashville; 2, Foxparke Parma Violet; 3, Blue Diamond; 4, Foxparke Mo Farren; 5, Foxparke Rambling Rose; 6, Blue Bolt.†† 24 ran, time 17.08

Open Restricted: 1, General James; 2, Overwater Flash; 3, Miterdale Copper; 4, Silver Dusk; 5, Hunter's Flame; 6, Foxparke Jiggly Puff.†† 16 ran, time 16.43

Veterans: 1, Thorn Fire; 2, Jennyís Delight; 3, Thorn Dancer; 4, Spring Dazzler; 5, Ladybird;

6, Kaiser Sosa.10 ran, time 17.29

 

Wed 8

Wardhall

Hounds: 1, Best Mate; 2, Babycham; 3, Acorn; 4, Huntsmanís Nimrod; 5, Miterdale Shadow; 6, Limber.22 ran, time 26.02

Pups: 1, Silver Dancer; 2, Wait Ďní See; 3, Silver Mist; 4, Kinniside Sandy; 5, Miterdale Favour; 6, Jennyís Quest.20 ran, time 16.56

Open Restricted: 1, Release the Beast; 2, Kinniside Jack; 3, Kinniside Dan; 4, Denton Balboa; 5, Oakbank Izzy; 6, Solitaire.15 ran, time 16.23

All-In: 1, Meadow Spot; 2, Tom Thumb; 3, Foxparke Billy Elliot; 4, Trev; 5, Foxparke Golden Balls; 6, Foxparke Just Got It.14 ran, time 16.48

 

Mon 6

Potterís Park

Hounds: 1, Jennyís Aura; 2, Acorn; 3, Huntsman's Major; 4, Crazy; 5, Miterdale Steel;

6, Kinniside Sam.17 ran, time 28.43

Pups: 1, Young Harry; 2, Jennyís Quest; 3, Miterdale Fortune; 4, Silver Dancer; 5, Tommy's Lass; 6, Foxparke Jog On.30 ran, time 19.58

Open Maidens: 1, Apache; 2, Kinniside Dan; 3, Blue Blaze; 4, Kinniside Jacko; 5, Overwater Flash; 6, Overwater Robert.37 ran, time 17.28

All-In: 1, Nashville; 2, Thorn Fire; 3, Liz; 4, General James; 5, Jennyís Delight; 6, Foxparke Golden Balls.†† 19 ran, time 16.52

 

Sat 4

Wardhall

Hounds: 1, Miterdale Shadow; 2, Acorn; 3, Mystery Bound; 4, Huntsman's Nimrod;

5, Babycham; 6, Cuckoo Lane.23 ran, time 27.24

Pups: 1, Silver Mist; 2, Silver Dancer; 3, Wait and See; 4, Meadow Misty; 5, Cracking Last One Two; 6, Canny Style.28 ran, time 19.28

Open Maidens: 1, Release the Beast; 2, Blue Diamond; 3, Trev; 4, Cracking Spirit;

5, Kinniside Dan; 6, In the Red.†† 26 ran, time 17.03

Veterans: 1, Thorn Fire; 2, Spring Dazzler; 3, McCoy; 4, Starlight; 5, Thorn Dancer;

6, Meadow Josie.10 ran, time 16.45

All-In: 1, General James; 2, Blue Blaze; 3, Black Legend; 4, Meadow Spot; 5, Foxparke Golden Balls; 6, Hunterís Dale.

 

 

July

Wed 1

Lazonby Fell

Pups A: 1, Insane; 2, Young Harry; 3, Thorn Rose.12 ran, time 11.30

Pups B: 1, Spring Music; 2, Intensity; 3, Bretton.8 ran, time 11.47

Hounds A: 1, Queen; 2, Showbiz; 3, Nashville.12 ran, time 11.09

Hounds B: 1, Liz; 2, Eden Raya; 3, Adele.12 ran, time 10.38

Hounds C: 1, Cracking Last One; 2, Eden Raine;3, Eden Rossi.9 ran, time 11.11

Hounds D: 1, Marlou; 2, Sultan; 3, Manna.4 ran, time 12.53

 

June

Sun 28

Lazonby Fell

Pups A: 1, Insane; 2, Imagine; 3, Thorn Rose.10 ran, time 12.01

Pups B: 1, Intensity; 2, Eagle Rock; 3, Meadow Misty.†† 7 ran, time 11.47

Hounds A: 1, Thorn Dancer; 2, Olí Blue Eyes; 3, Meadow Josie.†† 12 ran, time 11.47

Hounds B: 1, Liz; 2, Best Mate; 3, Our Man Mike.10 ran, time 11.09

Hounds C: 1, Eden Raya; 2, Copperfield; 3, Cracking Last One.5 ran, time 11.12

 

Wed 24

Lazonby Fell

Pups A: 1, Young Harry; 2, Grange Rose; 3, Thorn Rose.12 ran, time 16.12

Pups B: 1, Insane; 2, Canny Style; 3, Bretton.11 ran, time 13.29

Pups C: 1, Meadow Misty; 2, Cracking Last One Two; 3, Biff.†† 6 ran, time 17.21

Hounds A: 1, Reebok; 2, Acorn; 3, Thorn Fire.†† 12 ran, time 11.26

Hounds B: 1, Canny Mover; 2, Huntsmanís Novice; 3, Cuckoo Lane.12 ran, time 11.45

Hounds C: 1, Huntsmanís Major; 2, Liz; 3, Meadow Josie.†† 12 ran, time 11.59

Hounds D: 1, Eden Raya; 2, Eden Rossi; 3, Copperfield.11 ran, time 12.35

Hounds E: 1, Cracking Last One; 2, Showbiz; 3, Stand By.†† 6 ran, time 12.14

 

Sat 20

Lazonby Fell

Pups A: 1, Young Harry; 2, Jennyís Quest; 3, Bretton.12 ran, time 12.37

Pups B: 1, Intensity; 2, Insane; 3, Tommyís Lass.10 ran, time 17.09

Pups C: None got round Ė 7 ran.

Hounds A: 1, Acorn; 2, Ol' Blue Eyes; 3, Thorn Fire.12 ran, time 12.26

Hounds B: 1, Reebok; 2, Meadow Josie; 3, Huntsmanís Novice.12 ran, time 11.26

Hounds C: 1, Spring Dazzler; 2, Cracking Spirit; 3, Eden Rossi.10 ran, time 12.50

Hounds D: 1, Cracking Last One; 2, Babylon; 3, Eden Raya.12 ran, time 12.21

Hounds E: 1, Meadow Misty; 2, Marlou; 3, Sultan.5 ran, time 14.30

 

Wed 17

Cold Fell

Pups: 1, Foxparke Jog On; 2, Kinniside Sandy; 3, Miss Ava.12 ran, time 20.01

Hounds A: 1, Foxparke Hooligan; 2, Kinniside Jacko; 3, Limber.12 ran, time 14.44

Hounds B: 1, Forlorn Spring; 2, Nashville; 3, Mystery Bound.12 ran, time 16.35

 

Kirkstone

Pups A: 1, Shiraz; 2, Grange Rose; 3, Thorn Rose.†† 10 ran, time 21.15

Pups B: None finished, 5 ran.

Hounds A: 1, Best Mate; 2, Huntsmanís Novice; 3, Huntsman's Nimrod.†† 12 ran.

Hounds B: 1, Jennyís Aura; 2, Canny Mover; 3, Copperfield.12 ran.

Hounds C: 1, Hawkswood; 2, Babylon; 3, Opal.12 ran.

 

Sat 13

Kirkstone

Pups (A): 1, Eagle Rock; 2, Overwater Louis; 3, Shiraz.†† 8 ran, time 8.25

Pups (B): 1, Meadow Misty; 2, Estefan; 3, Spring Music.6 ran, time 8.26

Hounds (Short): 1, Canny Mover; 2, Spring Dazzler; 3, Jennyís Aura.12 ran, time 7.18

Hounds (Short): 1, Bublť; 2, Denton Balboa; 3, Adele.12 ran, time 7.16

Hounds (Short): 1, Lone Rebel; 2, Thorn Fire; 3, Sultan.12 ran, time 8.43

Pups: None got round.

Hounds (Long): 1, Best Mate; 2, Huntsman; 3, Artemis.12 ran, time 10.49

Hounds (Long): 1, Wild Gypsy; 2, Olí Blue Eyes; 3, Jennyís Quest.12 ran, time 13.15

 

Wed 10

Kirkland Leaps

Pups: 1, Foxparke Bugaboo; 2, Huntsmanís Prince; 3, Insane.Time 13.27

Hounds A: 1, Mine; 2, Lillian; 3, Nashville.†† Time 12.07

Hounds B: 1, Huntsmanís Nimrod; 2, Kinniside Jacko; 3, Acorn.†† Time 12.02

Hounds C: 1, Huntsmanís Major; 2, Forlorn Spring; 3, Our Man Mike.†† Time 12.32

Hounds D: 1, Liz; 2, Tom Thumb; 3, Billy Elliot.†† Time 13.06

Hounds E: 1, Trev; 3, In The Red; 3, Eagle Hope.†† Time 14.17

Kirkstone

Hounds (Long): 1, Best Mate; 2, Huntsman; 3, Copperfield.11 ran.

Pups A: 1, Macbeth; 2, Canny Style; 3, Young Harry.12 ran, time 7.14

Pups B: 1, Bretton, 2, Meadow Misty; 3, Black and Tan.†† 8 ran, time 7.45

Hounds A (Shorter): 1, Grange Music; 2, Dawn; 3, Spring Dazzler.Time 7.41

Hounds B (Shorter): 1, Denton Balboa; 2, Explore; 3, Meadow Spot.Time 7.04

 

Sat 6 June

Kirkland Leaps

Pups A: 1, Imagine; 2, Foxparke Gooey Louey; 3, Foxparke Jog On.12 ran, time 17.44

Pups B: all came back.†† 5 ran.

Hounds A: 1, Mine; 2, Blue Blaze; 3, Lillian.†† 12 ran, time 13.15

Hounds B: 1, Our Man Mike; 2, Zola; 3, Limber.12 ran, time 13.57

Hounds C: 1, Escape; 2, Forlorn Spring; 3, Baba O'Reilly.12 ran, time 16.08

Hounds D: 1, Mystery Bound; 2, Apache; 3, Babyliss.†† 12 ran, time 18.39

Hounds E: 1, Nashville; 2, Mysterious; 3, Eagle Star.†† 3 ran, time 13.50

 

Kirkstone

Pups A: 1, Macbeth; 2, Canny Style; 3, Young Harry.12 ran, time 7.30

Pups B: 1, Integrity, 1, Insane; 3, Jennyís Quest.†† 9 ran, time 8.30

Hounds (Short): 1, Huntsmanís Novice; 2, Reebok; 3, Spring Dazzler.12 ran, time 8.01

Hounds (Long A): 1, Acorn; 2, Canny Mover; 3, Artemis.12 ran, time 11.37

Hounds (Long B): 1, Showbiz; 2, Copperfield; 3, Super Sun.†† 5 ran.

 

 

March Trial Trails

Sun 15 March

Plumpton

Pups: 1, Cracking Last One Two; 2, Thorn Rose; 3, Canny Style; 4, Denton Psycho;

5, Macbeth; 6, Summer Pride.17 ran, time 9.51

Hounds: 1, Cracking Spirit; 2, New Agenda; 3, Lillian; 4, Sweet Harmony; 5, Sparrowmire Cassanova; 6, Limber.20 ran, time 9.11

All-In: 1, Thorn Fire; 2, Cracking Last One; 3, Eden Raya; 4, Hunterís Dale; 5, Blondie; 6, Tilly Trotter.15 ran, time 9.18

 

Sat 14 March

Low Place

Pups: 1, Huntsmanís Prince; 2, Jennyís Quest; 3, Miterdale Fortune; 4, Silver Mist; 5, Eagle Rock; 6, Miterdale Favour.13 ran, time 13.25

Hounds: 1, Prospect Spring; 2, Miterdale Duchess; 3, Companion; 4, Miterdale Plainsman; 5, Red Mist; 6, Jennyís Oracle.21 ran, time 12.32

All-In: 1, Prospect Spot; 2, Acorn; 3, Dash; 4, Babylon; 5, Canny Mover; 6, Red Will.13 ran, time 13.04

 

Thurs 12 March

Buttermere

Pups: 1, Tommyís Lass; 2, Canny Style; 3, Jennyís Quest; 4, Bretton.13 ran (4 finished),

Time 11.44

Hounds: 1, Cuckoo Lane; 2, Overwater Sully; 3, Copperfield; 4, Muse; 5, Best Mate;

6, Jennyís Oracle.29 ran, time 8.15

All-In: 1, Overwater Robert; 2, Reebok; 3, Hunterís Dale; 4, Overwater Iris; 5, Thorn Rose;

6, In the Red. 15 ran, time 9.10

 

Sun 8 March

Plumpton

Pups: 1, Young Harry; 2, Miss Ava; 3, Westlife; 4, Thorn Rose; 5, Summer Pride.29 ran,

Time 9.50

Hounds: 1, Reebok; 2, Mine; 3, Our Man Mike; 4, Huntsman; 5, Meadow Josie; 6, Adele.

39 ran, time 9.01

All-In: 1, Cracking Last One; 2, Bublť; 3, Eden Raya; 4, Black Legend; 5, Artemis;

6, Overwater Iris.33 ran, time 9.20

 

Sat 7 March

Low Place

Pups: 1, Jennyís Quest; 2, Silver Dancer; 3, Huntsmanís Prince; 4, Silver Mist; 5, Miterdale Fortune; 6, Miterdale Favour.14 ran, time 13.38

Hounds: 1, Miterdale Duchess; 2, Prospect Spring; 3, Red Mist; 4, Jennyís Oracle; 5, Opal;

6, Cuckoo Lane.20 ran, time 12.34

All-In: 1, Miterdale Plainsman; 2, Miterdale Rusty; 3, Lady Bethan; 4, Hawkswood;

5, Bewitched; 6, Showbiz.12 ran, time 13.18

 

Tues 3 March

Grassings

Pups: 1, Integrity; 2, Spring Music; 3, Thorn Rose; 4, Insane; 5, Intensity; 6, Jennyís Quest.

22 ran, time 10.39

Hounds: 1, Our Man Mike; 2, Cracking Last One; 3, Liz; 4, Insider; 5, Opal; 6, Zulu.27 ran,

Time 9.49

All-In: 1, Red Will; 2, Spring Rascal; 3, Limber; 4, Thorn Fire; 5, Hunterís Dale; 6, Cracking Spirit.16 ran, time 10.06

 

Sun 1 March

Plumpton

Pups: 1, Miss Ava; 2, Intensity; 3, Westlife; 4, Thorn Rose; 5, Wait and See; 6, Insane.

39 ran, time 10.26

Hounds: 1, Huntsmanís Nimrod; 2, Best Mate; 3, Jennyís Oracle; 4, Cuckoo Lane;

5, Huntsman; 6, Eden Rossi.52 ran, time 9.32

All-In: 1, Hunterís Dale; 2, Copperfield; 3, Eden Raya; 4, Limber; 5, Canny Mover;

6, Tommyís Legacy.35 ran, time 10.28

 

 

 

2019

Non-Championship trails

Sat 9 November

Stoneside Shepherdsí Meet

Hounds: 1, Cuckoo Lane; 2, Marlou; 3, Manna; 4, Overwater Jack; 5, Copperfield;

6, Bluebelle.7 ran, time 19.10

Pups: 1, Muse; 2, Dash; 3, Lady Grace.4 ran (3 finished), time 24.21

Open Restricted: 1, Menorah; 2, Monsoon; 3, Valentino; 4, Dragonfly; 5, Ladybird;

6, Braveheart.10 ran, time 21.55

 

Sat 2 November

Seathwaite Shepherdsí Meet

Hounds: 1, Overwater Jack; 2, Miterdale Copper; 3, Marlou; 4, Cuckoo Lane; 5, Miterdale Rusty; 6, Bluebelle.10 ran, time 17.12

Pups: 1, Dash; 2, Eden Raya; 3, Lady Grace; 4, Muse; 5, Miterdale Stanley; 6, Miterdale Duchess.6 ran, time 18.58

Open Restricted: 1, Ladybird; 2, Showbiz; 3, Hawkswood; 4, Valentino; 5, Red Mist; 6, Eden Rossi.11 ran, time 20.19